Faculty 2019-2020

SYLLABUS 2019-2020

direction: Gabriëlle Schleijpen 

co-ordination: HTDTWT: Florian Göttke

co-ordination: COOP & Planetary Campus: Nikos Doulos

 

Faculty 2019 - 2020 consists of three teams:  

*

Team HTDTWT:

Stefano Harney + Amit Rai 

Antonia Majaca

Rachel O'Reilly 

Ghalya Saadawi

Ana Teixeira Pinto

Hypatia Vourloumis

*

Team COOP study groups

Akinbode Akinbiyi

Aslak Aamot Kjærulff

Sepake Angiama

Marwa Arsanios

Binna Choi

Nina bell F.

Leon Filter

Sara Giannini

Bjarke Hvass Kure

Julia Morandeira Arrizabalaga

Arlette-Louise Ndakoze

Francesc Ruiz

Jenna Sutela

Leire Vergara

Geo Weyth

Arnisa Zeqo

Guests:

Clara Amaral

Mercedes Azpillicueta

Lynhan Balatbat-Helbock

Ona Bros

Valentina Curandi

Lucía Egaña Rojas

Kodwo Eshun

Louis Henderson

Annette Krauss

Lars Bang Larsen

Kamila Metwaly

Karolin Meunier

Mark Nelson

Wendelien van Oldenborgh

Mari Pitkänen

Clara Saito

Elvia Wilk

Britt Wray 

Ola Zielińska

 

 

*

Team Planetary Campus

Giulia Crispiani

Quinsy Gario

Aziza Harmel

David Maroto

Clara Saito

Hypatia Vourloumis

&

the sonsbeek20-24 curatorial team 

 

 

 

 

Guests:

Nick Aikens

Antonia Alampi

Lauren Alexander

Gigi Argyropoulou

Alaa Abu Asad

The Saida Manoubia Musical Troupe of Najoua Balti

Barbara Browning

Luca Carboni

Alejandro Cerón

Maria Iñigo Clavo

Giulia Damiani

Anna Dasović

Clementine Edwards

Vinita Gatne

Natasha Ginwala

Iheb Guermazi

Gerrit Haas 

Stine Hebert

Hu Wei

Martha Jager

Jakob Jakobsen

Tirza Kater

Sonia Kazovsky

Amal Khalaf

Pablo Larios

The Sidi Ali Lasmar troop

Matteo Lucchetti

Marti Manen

Aude Christel Mbga

Thokozani Mhlambi

Valentina Miorandi

Dina Mohamed

Manuela Moscoso

Alia Mossallam

Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung

Christian Nyampeta

Beya Othmani

Didem Pekun

Eric Peter

Quim Pujol

Patricia Reed

Sandra Schaefer

Stefanie Seibold

Despina Sevasti

Joy Mariama Smith

Jonas Staal

Aarti Sunder

Ali Tnani

Kostas Tzimoulis

Veronica Valentini

Vincent van Velsen

Werker Collective

You Mi