BULLETIN | WEEK 7 | 12 - 18 APRIL 2019

The tutors and guests on board this month to contribute to the defining modules of our program are as follows:

How To Do Things With Theory:

Ho Rui An, Anselm Franke,  Antonia MajacaAna Teixeira Pinto, Ghalya Saadawi, Hypatia Vourloumis  and Florian Göttke,.

Planetary Campus:

Sepake Angiama, iLiana Fokianaki, Quinsy Gario, Rana HamadehDavid Maroto, Rachael Rakes, Gabriëlle Schleijpen, Vanja Smiljanić, Hypatia Vourloumis and Nikos Doulos.

COOP study groups:

Nick Aikens, Ugay Alexandr, Marwa Arsanios, Nataša Petrešin-Bachelez, Bassam El Baroni, Marc Roig Blesa, Binna Choi, Rogier Delfos, Areumnari Ee, Leon Filter, Sara Giannini, Florian Göttke, Aslak Aamot Kjaerulff, Bjarke Hvass Kure, Miren Jaio, Ruth Noack, Jorinde SeijdelArnisa Zeqo, Geo Wyeth, Mi You and Nikos Doulos

To read more about how the curriculum components structure our program you can consult our syllabus

DAI Week 3 Crew (making it all possible), present in Epen: 

*general logistics co-ordinator: Jacq van der Spek

*assisted by this month's logistic assistants Henry Alles and Sanne Kabalt (DAI, 2018).

*and with the culinary input of chef Mari Pitkanen assisted by Pitchaya Ngamcharoen (DAI, 2018) and Mark van der Pal.

*study trajectory support: Rik Fernhout 

*technical and logistical assistance:  Ricardo Liong-A-Kong.

*documentation Planetary Campus/KITCHEN: Silvia Ulloa (DAI, 2013). 

The detailed day-to-day program for the entire week (+ extensions) in Epen is to be found below. 

DAI WEEK 7 | 12 - 18 APRIL 2019

PLEASE RETURN TO THE BULLETIN ON A DAILY BASIS AS THE SCHEDULE MAY BE UPDATED

Location: Epen, The Netherlands

Map of locations

Practical Information

Program by day:

Friday, 12 April 2019

Saturday, 13 April 2019

Sunday, 14 April 2019

Monday, 15 April 2019

Tuesday, 16 April 2019

Wednesday, 17 April 2019

Thursday, 18 April 2019

- End of DAI week 7 -

Coop extensions:

Participants of Making Nothing Out of Something: Improvising writing and publishing in relation to practices of resistance will continue their seminar with Florian Göttke and Werker Collective (Rogier Delfos & Marc Roig Blesa) in Arnhem from April 17th till the afternoon of April 20th.

Locations: ArtEZ printing workshop, Arnhem

Participants of Unmapping Eurasia will continue ther seminar with Binna Choi and Ugay Alexandr in Utrecht from April 18th till the afternoon of April 20th.

Location: Casco, Utrecht