Kitchen Coaching sessions with Hypatia Vourloumis -or- Quinsy Gario: DAI week 3 in Epen

| tag: Epen

Apart from the, on the spot, improvised responses to The Kitchen presentations & The Question by the invited, monthly changing guests, each student is furthermore offered one intensive and entirely personal advisory session (face to face) with either Hypatia Vourloumis or Quinsy Gario ( the sessions will start in Epen in January).

The advises by Hypatia and Quinsy will be projected towards the final presentations in Arnhem in June .For second students this concerns their so-called Aeroponic Acts in the presence of all the DAI’s theory-tutors as well as one or two guests present in Arnhem in the context of sonsbeek20-24. First year students will be working towards their end of year Kitchen presentations, also in the presence of (other) guests related to the sonsbeek20-24 context).

CHECK back regularly - schedule may be prone to changes !

DAI Week 6,

When: May 2020

Where: on line 

Hypatia : (Click here to register on a time slot)

MON 11, MAY

10:00 - 11:00  - Assem Hendawi

11:00 - 12:00  - Csilla Klenyánszki

TUE 12, MAY

10:00 - 11:00 - Emma De Filippo

11:00 - 12:00 - Jiatu Gu

12:00 - 13:00 - Raffia Li

WED 13, MAY

10:00 - 11:00 - Sophie de Serière

11:00 - 12:00 - Konstantin Mitrokhov

12:00 - 13:00 - Hubert Gromny

THU 14, MAY

10:00 - 11:00 -  Zoi Moutsokou

11:00 - 12:00 - Kari Rosenfeld

FRI 15, MAY

10:00 - 11:00 - Niccolò Masini 

11:00 - 12:00 - Harun Morrison

(list of names in no particular order)

Niccolò Massini

Emma de Filippo

Jiatu Gu

Csilla Klenyanszki

Hubert Gromny

Sophie de Serière

Rong Raffia Li

Assem Hendawi

Harun Morrison

Konstantin Mitrokhov

Zoi Moutsokou

Kari Rosenfelt

Quinsy:

(list of names in no particular order)

Sara Benaglia

Flávia Palladino

Litchi Friedrich

Hasan Özgür Top

Nine Postma

Jose Iglesias Ga-Arenal

Rosa Ronsdorf

Marie Tuckova

Anastasia McCammon

Francisco Mojica

Marc Norbert Hörler

Miguel Ferraez

*******************************************

MEETINGS PAST

*******************************************

DAI Week 4 & 5, Tunis

When: 9 and 10 March 2020

Where: on line 

Monday March 9

Location: on line

Hypatia: 

10:00 – 11:00 Sepideh Behrouzian

11:00 – 12:00 Anakin Xersonsky

12:00 – 13:00 Dorothy Hunter

LUNCH

14:00 – 15:00 Dayna Casey

15:00 – 16:00 Francesca Hawker

16:00 – 17:00 Lea Rüegg

17:00 – 18:00 Erato Tzavara

 

Tuesday March 10

Location: on line

Hypatia: 

11:00 – 12:00 Ilgin Deniz Akesloglu

12:00 – 13:00 Vita Buivid

LUNCH

14:00 – 15:00 Line Kramer

15:00 – 16:00 Risa Horn

16:00 – 17:00 Hannah O’Flynn

DAI Week 3, Epen

When: 25 and 26 January 2020

Where: Het Bovenste Bos (25 January), Het Patronaat (26 January)

Saturday Jan. 25

Location: Het Bovenste Bos

Hypatia: 

11:00 – 12:00 Maxime Gourdon

TUNIS GATHERINS + COMMUNAL LUNCH

14:00 – 15:00 Iva Kovac

15:00 – 16:00 Saskia Burggraaf

16:00 – 17:00 Mia van de Bos

17:00 – 18:00 Anne Toth

COMMUNAL DINNER

19:00 – 20:00 Ian Nolan

Quinsy: 

11:00 – 12:00 Mayar Alexane

TUNIS GATHERINS + COMMUNAL LUNCH

14:00 – 15:00 Lou Lou Sainsbury

15:00 – 16:00 Gabriela Pas

16:00 – 17:00 Mandus Ridefelt

17:00 – 18:00 Raul Silva

COMMUNAL DINNER

19:00 – 20:00 Georgia Stellin

 

Sunday Jan. 26

Location: Het Patronaat

Hypatia: 

10:00 – 11:00 Alexandra Duvekot

11:00 – 12:00 Matthew Wang

12:00 – 13:00 Flip Driest

COMMUNAL LUNCH

14:00 – 15:00 Simon(e) van Saarloos

15:00 – 16:00 Giorgos Cripeos

16:00 – 17:00 Clara Winter

Quinsy: 

10:00 – 11:00 Wilf Speller

11:00 – 12:00 Julian Rusz

12:00 – 13:00 Azul de Monte

COMMUNAL LUNCH

14:00 – 15:00 Zachary Schoenhut

15:00 – 16:00 Raphael Daibert

16:00 – 17:00 Zane Zajankauscka

17:00 – 18:00 Gayatri Kodikal