DAI week 7 in Epen

30.05.18 | tag: Epen

PLEASE CHECK THE DAI Week 7 Bulletin ON A DAILY BASE - changes may occur !

DAI Week 7, Epen

Wednesday 17 April, 2019

Individual meetings of Gabriëlle Schleijpen with this week’s Kitchen presenters

Location: Bovenste Bos: her room at the first floor of the Bronnetjeshof 

11:00 - 12:00 Duruo Wang

12:00 - 13:00 Ciprian Burete 

LUNCH BREAK

14:00 - 15:00  Giorgos Gripeos 

15:00 - 16:00 Yen Noh  

17:00 - 18:00 Teresa Distelberger 

DINNER

19:00 - 20:00 Lukas Hoffmann

Tuesday 16 April, 2019

Individual meetings of Gabriëlle Schleijpen with this week’s Kitchen presenters

Location: Bovenste Bos: her room at the first floor of the Bronnetjeshof 

10:00 - 11:00 Dorothy Hunter

11:00 - 12:00 Nine Postman 

12:00 - 13:00 Mandus Ridefelt 

LUNCH BREAK

14:00 - 15:00 Zachary Schoenhut 

15:00 - 16:00 Matthieu Blond 

Location: de Smidse Café, Epen

16:30 - 17:30 Zoi Moutsokou 

17:30 – 18:30 Vita Buyvid 

 

DAI Week 6, Dessau

Monday, 11 March 2019

Individual meetings of Gabriëlle Schleijpen with this week’s Kitchen presenters

Location: Cafe-bistro in Bauhaus

12:00 -13:00 Ciarán Wood

LUNCH BREAK

14:00 - 15:00 Sepideh Behrouzian

15:00 - 16:00 Maxime Gourdon

17:00 - 18:00 Zoe Scoglio

back to bulletin page

Tuesday, 12 March 2019

Location:Cafe-bistro in Bauhaus

12:00 - 13:00 Sofia Montenegro

LUNCH BREAK

14:00 - 15:00  Olivia Abächerli

15:00 - 16:00 Flavia Palladino

16:00 - 17:00 Vinita Gatne

back to bulletin page

DAI week 5, Epen

Individual meetings of Gabriëlle Schleijpen with this week’s Kitchen presenters

Monday, 11 February 2019

Location: Bovenste Bos - de Deel

11:00 - 12:00 Clara Amaral

12:00 - 13:00 Leeron Tur-Kaspa

LUNCH BREAK

Location: de Smidse (cafe)

15:00 - 16:00 Jiatu Gu

16:00 - 17:00  Konstantin Mitrokhov

17:00 - 18:00 Dayna Casey

back to bulletin page

Tuesday, 12 February 2019

Location: 't Veld 1a 

11:00 - 12:00 Assem A. Hendawi

12:00 - 13:00 Jasmin Schädler

LUNCH BREAK

14:00 - 15:00 Simon(e) van Saarloos

15:00 - 16:00 Eric Peter

Location: de Smidse (cafe)

17:00 - 18:00 Francisco Mojica

back to bulletin page 

DAI week 4, Cagliari, Italy

Individual meetings of Gabriëlle Schleijpen with this week’s Kitchen presenters

Location: Hotel Italia

Monday, 14 January 2019

11:00 - 12:00 Hasan Top

12:00 - 13:00 Jose Iglesias Gª-Arenal

LUNCH BREAK

14:00 - 15:00 Karina Sarkissova

15:00 - 16:00 Lea Rüegg

16:00 - 17:00  Risa Horn

17:00 - 18:00 Gayatri Kodikal

back to bulletin page 

Tuesday, 15 January 2019

14:00 - 15:00 Wilf Speller

15:00 - 16:00 Emma De Filippo

16.00 - 16.45 Matthew Wang

back to bulletin page

DAI week 3, PAF, St. Erme

Monday, 10 December 2018

Room at PAF: 101

11.00 - 12.00 Matthew Wang 

12.00 - 13.00  Julian Fricker 

LUNCH BREAK 

14.00 - 15.00 Harun Morrison 

15.00 - 16.00 Martina Mächler 

16.00 - 17.00 Hannah O’Flynn 

17.00 - 18.00 Polly Wright 

Tuesday, 11 December 2018

Room at PAF: 101

11.00 - 12.00 Anastasia McCammon 

12.00 - 13.00 Livio Casanova 

LUNCH 

14.00 - 15.00 Irati Irulegui Otermin 

15.00 - 16.00 Marc Norbert Hörler 

16.00 - 17.00 Edel O'Reilly 

17.00 - 18.00 Sara Benaglia

 

DAI week 2, Arnhem

Tuesday 13 

Location: Focus Film Theatre

 Audrey Hepburnplein 1, 6811 EH Arnhem

12.00 - 13.00 Dina Mohamed

14.00 - 15.00 Elien Ronse 

15.00 - 16.00 Joannie Baumgärtner

16.00 - 17.00 Sara Cattin

Wednesday 14

Location: Focus Film Theatre

 Audrey Hepburnplein 1, 6811 EH Arnhem

11.00 - 12.00 Lucie Draai

12.00 - 13.00 Raphael Daibert

14.00 - 15.00 Saskia Burggraaf

15.00 - 16.00 Clara Saito

16.00 - 17.00 Franceska Hawker

**************************************************************************************************

MEETINGS PAST

Athens

Gabriëlle meets tutors for evaluations. There are few slots programmed for focussed meetings with students who indicated they needed this. If it is NOT urgent she kindly requests you to meet her in the Netherlands or on skype in between the two final DAI Weeks in Athens. Either way, she invites you to send her an e-mail asking for an appointment or to confirm the appointment as scheduled: g.schleijpen@artez.nl

Wednesday May 30

Location: 

Meeting place: Navarchou Notara 15 

(1 minute from Circuits & Currents at Navarchou Notara 13 and Tositsa, Athens 106 83

Whatsapp me when you're at the front door: 0031651666191

9:00 -11:00 Breakfast with Annie, Navine and James

12:00 -12:30 Florian 

12:30 -13:00 Leon 

13:30 - 15:00 Lunch with Nikos 

15:00 - 16:00 Florian 

16:30 -17:30 Pauline and Sara

19:30 - 20:30 Communal dinner cooked by Moving Catering

Location: Jafra Foundation in Greece (ground floor) 

Kallidromiou 49, Athens 106 81

20:00 - Listening session with Leon Filter and Valentina Curandi 

Thursday May 30

Location: 

Meeting place: Navarchou Notara 15 

(1 minute from Circuits & Currents at Navarchou Notara 13 and Tositsa, Athens 106 83

Whatsapp me when you're at the front door: 0031651666191

9:00 -10:00 Breakfast with Leire 

10:30 -11:30 Skype with Ghalya 

11:30 -12:30 Samantha 

16:30 -17:30 Tirdad 

18:00 - 19:00 iliana 

19:30 - 20:30 Communal dinner cooked by Moving Catering

Location: Jafra Foundation in Greece (ground floor) 

Kallidromiou 49, Athens 106 81

20:30: Bassam

***************************************************************************************************

MEETINGS PAST 

Barcelona:

Students and tutors wishing to have a focussed one on one or group meeting with Gabriëlle are welcome to join her at the kitchen table of the staff's appartment on the fourth floor of Passeig de San Joan 19 (unless otherwise stated).

Saturday April 21 from 11:00 onward free for new meetings

Confirmed: coffee with Sunghoon Kim at 8:30 (Passeig de San Joan 19).  

Sunday April 22 till approx 15:00 

Confirmed: coffee with Anja Khersonska at 11:00 (Passeig de San Joan 19).  

Confirmed: more coffee with Clara Amaral at 12:00 (Passeig de San Joan 19). 

Confirmed: pre-lunch with Wilfred Tomescu at 13:00 (Centre Sant Pere).

Tuesday April 23 

Confirmed: breakfast with Annie Fletcher and Nick Aikens at 8:30

Confirmed: skype meeting with Rebecca Sakoun at 10:00 

Confirmed:  skype meeting with Sonia Kazovsky at 11:30

Confirmed: lunch with the curriculum group at 13:00 (Centre Sant Pere) 

Confirmed: drink with Jennifer Teets at 16:30 (Passeig de San Joan 19). 

Wednesday April 24 from 10:00 onward  free for new meetings

Confirmed: coffee with Olga Olga Micińska at 13:45 (Passeig de San Joan 19)

                 another coffee with Vinita Gatne at 14:45 (Passeig de San Joan 19)

                 tea with Duruo Wang at 15:45 (Passeig de San Joan 19)

Confirmed: meeting Veronica Valentini at La Bonne 

Carrer de Sant Pere Més Baix, 7

Thursday April 25 from 10:00 onward till lunch 

Confirmed: coffee with Jorinde Seijdel at 10:30 (Passeig de San Joan 19).  

Please send Gabriëlle an e-mail or a whatsapp message with your prefered day/time

g.schleijpen@artez.nl 

0031(0)651666191

She will respond by confirming the appointment on this page. 

Keep returning to this page in order to check updates and changes ! 

******************************************************

MEETINGS PAST 

Arnhem:

Please pick a day from the list, decide about a time and make an appointment for a f2f or a round table meeting via e-mail: g.schleijpen@artez.nl. (She will respond on this page). Please check carefully if and when your group or you yourself can free some time. She is also available during some extension days. Please note that she will exclusively commit to meetings upon prior appointment !

Saturday March 17:   

11am Curriculum Group

Sunday March 18: 

11:45 - 12:45 lunch with Sonia 

Tuesday March 20: 

18:00 Dinner with the Care Group

Wednesday March 21:

18:30 Dinner with the Logistics Group

20:00 Yen 

21:00 Vinita 

Thursday March 22: between 10am and 6pm.

10:30 Karina

11:00 Alejandro

12:00 Leon 

13:00 Teresa

14:00 Görkem 

Friday March 23: between 10am and 6pm. 

let her know

Location: WALTER books, unless otherwise stated. 

PLEASE KEEP COMING BACK HERE FOR UPDATES ! 

************************************************************************************ 

MEETINGS PAST 

Epen:

Location: Het Bovenste Bos 

Days & times prone to changes as we go (so keep coming back here, please). 

Friday 16 Februari 

16:30 Sunghoon Kim 

17:30 Giorgos Tsiongas

Saturday 17 Februari 

15:30 Matthieu Blond

Sunday 18 Februari

10:00 Binna Choi

Monday 19 Februari

Right after the Kitchen: 

Meeting with the Logistics Group

Tuesday 20 Februari 

10.30 Leeron Tur-Kaspa

13:00 -14:00 lunch 

14:00 Ciarán Wood

17:30 Leon Filter

20:30 Curriculum Group

Wednesday 21 Februari 

18:30 Nick Aikens 

Thursday 22 Februari 

9:30 Wilfred 

10:30 Duruo  please confirm !

11:15 Clementine please confirm !

BACK TO BULLETIN 6 

 

Thessaloniki:

Location: Mama's Taper

Friday January 19:

18:00 Mónica Lacerda 

20:00 Bethany Crawford  

Saturday January 20 :

from 12:00 onward

Alaa Abu Asad ~ any time, except lunch /dinner

Logistics group lunch meeting

Communal Care group dinner meeting

Sunday January 21 morning: 

10:00 Elien Ronse  

10:30 Lukas Hoffmann

11:30 Agata Cieslac 

19:30 Clara Amaral

Tuesday January 23:

Curriculum group lunch meeting

17:00 Irati Irulegui

18:00 Lucie Draai

19:00 Sofia Montenegro 

Wednesday January 24:

11:00 Sonia Kazovsky  

Graduation group lunch meeting

18:00 Baha Görkem Yalim

*****

Oldebroek:

Saturday December 16

19:30 Alaa Abu Asad

20:10 Dina Mohammed

Sunday December 17

13:00 Lunch with Marina and Joram

16:00 Ines Marita Schärer

16:40 Clara Saito

17:10 Ciprian Burete

18:00 - 19:30 Dinner with the Communal Care  student group

19:30 Ellen Nunes

20:10 Elien Ronse

Tuesday December 19

17:10 Edel O'Reilly

18:30 Dinner with the Logistics student group 

19:30 Vinita Gatne 

Wednesday December 20

12:00 skype with Alice Peragine

18:45 Dinner with the Curriculum  group 

19:30 Duruo Wang

20:10 Yen Noh

20:50 Areumnari Ee