Monday, 11 February 2019

06.12.18 | tag: Epen

8:30 – 9:30

Breakfast at sleeping locations

10:00 - 13:00

Planetary Campus: The Kitchen ~ face-to-face meetings

Individual meetings of Gabriëlle Schleijpen with this week’s Kitchen presenters Jasmin Schädler, Simon(e) van Saarloos ,Francisco Mojica, Assem A. Hendawi, Konstantin Mitrokhov, Dayna Casey, Jiatu Gu, Leeron Tur-Kaspa, Yen Noh, Eric Peter and Clara Amaral

Please find the schedule here

Location: Bronnetjeshof room G (1st floor) & De Smidse (cafe)

10:00 - 13:00

Making Nothing Out of Something: Improvising writing and publishing in relation to practices of resistance

Today with Jorinde Seijdel, Florian Göttke and Alejandro Cerón

Location: Annabella

The Immemorial Body: Betraying Carmelo Bene in Nine Acts

Today with Geo Wyeth.

Location:  't Veld 1

Banquet X: Climate Change and Speculative Gastronomy 

Today with Bassam El Baroni and Bjarke Hvass Kure

Location:  't Veld 1a

Unmapping Eurasia

Today with Binna Choi

Location: 'Het Patronaat

AGENCY - Everyday practice and global power

Today with James Birdle, Revital Cohen and Tuur Van Balen

Location: de Smidse

Peekaboo - Looking Askance At Issues Of Childhood Connected To Nation

Today with Ruth Noack, Tina Gverović and Isabelle Sully

Location: Bronnetjeshof ground floor

Curating Positions: Logics of Montage. In Between the Cinematic Apparatus and the Exhibition

Today with Leire Vergara, Leon Filter and Jon Mikel Euba

Location: Bronnetjeshof 1st floor

 

13:00 - 14:00

Communal lunch cooked by Mari Pitkanen with the assistance of Titus Verheijen

Location: Het Bovenste Bos

14:00 - 18:00

COOP Study Groups continued

Locations: same as morning session

14:00 - 18:00

Planetary Campus: The Kitchen ~ face-to-face meetings

Individual meetings of Gabriëlle Schleijpen with this week’s Kitchen presenters Jasmin Schädler, Simon(e) van Saarloos ,Francisco Mojica, Assem A. Hendawi, Konstantin Mitrokhov, Dayna Casey, Jiatu Gu, Leeron Tur-Kaspa, Yen Noh, Eric Peter and Clara Amaral

Please find the schedule here

Locations: Bronnetjeshof room G (1st floor), De Smidse Cafe, 't Veld 1a 

18:00 - 19:00

Communal dinner cooked by Mari Pitkanen with the assistance of Titus Verheijen

Location: Het Bovenste Bos

19:00 -

COOP Study Groups continued

Locations same as afternoon session

Back to Bulletin 5