Saturday, 9 February 2019

06.12.18

8:30 – 9:30

Breakfast at sleeping locations (Bronnetjeshof breakfast at the main location)

Planetary Campus: Factory workshops Continued

10:00 - 13:00

The Art's Room ~ Towards Roaming Assembly #23 
Location: 't Veld 1

Justice Economy: The Dramaturgy of Debt and Indebtedness ~ Towards Roaming Assembly #25
Location: Bronnetjeshof ground floor

Island Partisans, Anarchists, Bandits and Pirates: Local histories as a guide for politically conscious practices ~ Towards Roaming Assembly #26
Location: Bronnetjeshof 1st floor

Beyond Fictocriticism

Location: 't Veld 1a

10:00 - 13:00

Planetary Campus: The Kitchen ~ face-to-face meetings

Hypatia Vourloumis

Location: De Deel - Het Bovenste Bos

10.00 - 11.00 Maxime Gourdon

11.00 - 12.00 Jiatu Gu

12.00 - 13.00 Lea Rüegg

Quinsy Gairo

Location: 't Veld 1 (Annabella)

10.15 - 11.00 Jasmin Schädler

11.00 - 11.45 Eric Peter

11.45 - 12.30 Flavia Paladino (via skype)

13:00 -14:00

Communal lunch cooked by Mari Pitkanen with the assistance of Pitchaya Ngamcharoen

Location: Het Bovenste Bos

14:00 - 18:00

Planetary Campus: Factory workshops Continued

The Art's Room ~ Towards Roaming Assembly #23

Location: 't Veld 1

Justice Economy: The Dramaturgy of Debt and Indebtedness ~ Towards Roaming Assembly #25

Location: Bronnetjeshof ground floor

Island Partisans, Anarchists, Bandits and Pirates: Local histories as a guide for politically conscious practices ~ Towards Roaming Assembly #26

Location: Bronnetjeshof 1st floor

Beyond Fictocriticism

Location: 't Veld 1a

14:00 - 18:00

Planetary Campus: The Kitchen ~ face-to-face meetings

Hypatia Vourloumis

Location: De Deel - Het Bovenste Bos

15.00 - 16.00 Dina Mohamed

16.00 - 17.00 Jose Iglesias Gª-Arenal 

17.00 - 18.00 Matthew Wang

Quinsy Gairo

Location: 't Veld 1 (Annabella)

14.15 - 15.00 Vinita Gatne

15.00 - 15.45 - Zachary Schoenhut

15.45 - 16.30 - Julian Fricker

Rebecca Sakoun

Location: De Deel - Het Bovenste Bos

14:00 - 15:00 Martina Mächler

15.00 - 16.00 Yen Noh 

16.00 - 17.00 Olivia Abächerli

17.00 - 18.00 Hasan Top

18:00 - 19:00

Informative meeting of Gabriëlle and Rik with all students.  

On the agenda: 

* ArtEZ' formal structure for student & tutor participation: update on recent policy changes.  

* Accreditation & all that. 

* Mid-term evaluations. 

* Next year. 

Location: De Deel - Het Bovenste Bos

19:00 – 20:00

Communal dinner cooked by Mari Pitkanen with the assistance of Pitchaya Ngamcharoen

Location: Het Bovenste Bos

20:00 – 21:00

General Assembly

Location: De Deel - Het Bovenste Bos

21:00 –

Free space for all

Back to Bulletin 5