2021 Final Kitchen FIrst Year
PLEASE KEEP RETURNING TO THIS PAGE TO CHECK IF NO CHANGES IN THE SCHEDULE HAVE BEEN MADE. LAST UPDATE: 29 August (8:23).
Location: Posttheater, Arnhem
Respondents:
Amit S.Rai = AR
Ghalya Saadawi = GS
Ana Teixeira Pinto = ATP
Hypatia Vourloumis = HV
Grant Watson = GW
+ 2021 graduating students
Requests in regard to timing and technicalities: Peter Sattler & Rik Fernhout
Change of respondents can not be considered - the choices are UNRELATED to ideas about matchmaking for the upcoming year. As much as possible everybody will try to watch everything.
Monday, August 30
9:30 Emmeli Person: Raffia Li | AR | GW
10:10 Hannah Jones: Mayar Alexan | HV | ATP
10:50 Marika Vandekraats: Clara Winter | GS | GW
11:30 Dylan Spencer-Davidson: Lou Lou Sainsbury | AR | ATP
12:10 Krzysztof Bagiński: Marie Tučková́ | GW | HV
12:50 Lunch
14:00 Isabelle Weber: Ilgin Akseloglu | GS | ATP
14:40 Lau ten Zeldam: Niccolò Masini | AR | HV
15:20 João Polido Gomes: Rosa Ronsdorf | GW | ATP
16:00 Maud Gyssels: Csilla Klenyanszki | GS | AR
16:40 Break
17:10 Rene Landspersky: Anna Piroska Tóth | GS | HV
17:50 Dakota Guo: Zane Zajančkauska | GW| AR
18:30 Felix Bahret: Raul Silva | HV | GS
19:10 Morena Buser: Kari Rosenfeld | GW | ATP
Tuesday, August 31
9:30 velvet leigh: Zane Zajančkauska | GW | AR
10:10 Miyoung Chang: Kari Rosenfeld | GS | HV
10:50 Cristina Emmel: Hubert Gromny | ATP | AR
11:30 Rhodè Visser: Niccolò Masini | GW | HV
12:10 Izaro Ieregi Gonzalez: Alexandra Duvekot | GW | HV
12:50 Lunch
14:00 Lissy Willberg: Georgia Stellin | GS | ATP
14:40 Lacey Verhalen: Anna Piroska Tóth | GS |GW
15:20 Derek di Fabio: Sophie de Serière | ATP | AR
16:00 Chiara Pagano: Mayar Alexan | ATP | AR
16:40 Break
17:10 Bambi van Balen: Litchi Friedrich | HV| AR
17:50 Liza Rinkema Rapuš: Raffia Li | GW | GS
18:30 Nash Caldera: Miguel Ferráez | GS | HV
Wednesday, September 1
9:30 Elisa Giuliano: Lou Lou Sainsbury | HV | ATP
10:10 Vera Mühlebach: Rosa Ronsdorf | GS | AR
10:50 Jan Pieter ‘t Hart: Mia van den Bos | HV | ATP
11:30 Alexandra Martens Serrano: Georgia Stellin | GW | AR
12:10 Laura Dubourjal: Marie Tučková́ | AR | GS
12:50 Lunch
14:00 Dandelion Eghosa: Clara Winter | GW | HV
14:40 Michael Fischer: Alexandra Duvekot | GW | ATP
15:20 Ioana Lupascu: Csilla Klenyanszki | GS | HV
16:00 Eli Witteman: Gabriela dos Santos | AR | ATP
16:40 Marilú Mapengo Namoda: Mia van den Bos | GW | HV
17:20 Iga Świeściak: Azul De Monte | GW | HV
18:00 Mirjam Steffen: Raul Silva | GS | ATP
18:40 Maoyi: Miguel Ferráez |GW | AR
19:20 Nadja Henß: Hubert Gromny | ATP | GS
20:00 dinner